Quick Contact Details
jobs@allen-associates.co.uk

Tel: 01865 335600
Fax: 01865 335619

Allen Associates, Chatsworth House, East Point Business Park, Oxford OX4 6LB

Contact Us

Executive 01865 335611 Email this division

Marketing 01865 335606 Email this division

Finance 01865 335615 Email this division

PA/Admin 01865 335615 / 605 Email this division

Temporary 01865 335610 / 609 Email this division

Human Resources 01865 335618 / 612 Email this division

Contact
01865 335 600

We have developed a very strong working relationship with Allen Associates and will continue our association whenever we have need of temporary support in our teams.

Client Testimonial - March 2017
testimonial
Job Search
I am   looking for a   role in  . to recruit a   candidate in  .
I am looking for a salaryhourly rate in the region of 
.
Show me what you have  available...
Please call   at  on  Send.

Privacy Policy

Please read through our Privacy policy below.

General statement
When you supply any personal information via the Allen Associates website (such as through the registration form) we have legal obligations towards you in the way we deal with that data. We must collect the information fairly, that is, we must explain how we will use it and tell you if we want to pass the information on to anyone else. In general, any information you provide to Allen Associates will only be used by Allen Associates in order to provide you with the service you have signed up for. It will never be supplied to anyone else without first obtaining your consent, unless we are obliged by law to disclose it. We will hold your personal information on our systems for as long as you use the service you have requested. We will ensure that all personal information supplied is held securely, in accordance with the Data Protection Act 1998.

If you are notified on the site that your information may be used to allow us to contact you for "administration purposes", this means that we may contact you for a number of reasons related to the service you have signed up for. For example, we may wish to provide you with password reminders or notify you that the particular service has been suspended for maintenance. We will not contact you for promotional purposes, such as notifying you of improvements to the service or new services on the Allen Associates website unless you specifically agree to be contacted for such purposes at the time you submit your information on the site, or at a later time if you sign up specifically to receive such information.

Access to your personal information
You have the right to request a copy of the personal information Allen Associates holds about you and to have any inaccuracies corrected. (We may charge an administration fee for information requests.) Please address requests to the Data Controller at Allen Associates email: kate@allen-associates.co.uk.